LHS Athletics Calendar
Girls Basketball Navigation
Girls Basketball

LOBOETTE BASKETBALL

State Champions

1983  1986  1987  1988  1989  1991  1997

10 State Tournament Appearances

20 Regional Tournament Appearances

27 District Championships

 


Loboette Basketball 2016-17

3                 Jaycee Hill                              5'6              Jr                Guard

4                 Paige Royal                            5'10            Jr                Guard

10               Miranda Villegas                    5'7              So               Guard

13               Gabie Ruiz                              5'3              Sr                Guard

21               Natalie Velardez                     5'6              So               Guard

22               Mari Ruiz                                5'2              So               Guard

25               Dellonie Salinas                     5'5              Sr                Guard

31               Alyssa Tienda                        5'6              Sr                Guard

32               MaKayla Escue                      6'2              So               Post

33               Faith Garza                             5'4              Sr                Guard

44               Chancy Critchfield                 5'7              Jr                Post


Loboette Basketball Schedule 2016-17

Date                Opponent                               Site                  9th                    JV                    Varsity
Nov 1               Scrim. Slaton                          Away               TBA                  5:00                    6:00
Nov 8               Scrim.Midland Christian         Home                                       5:00                    6:00    
Nov 12             Frenship                                 Home              1:00                                             2:30
Nov 10-12        Roosevelt Tourn.                    Away                                        TBA
Nov 15             Snyder                                    Away               5:00                  5:00                    6:30
Nov 17-19        Brock Tourn.                           Away                                                                   TBA     
Nov 17-19        Tourn.  TBA                            Away               TBA                  TBA
Nov 21             Muleshoe                                Home                                       5:00                    6:30
Nov 21             Frenship                                  Away               5:00
Nov 22             Dimmitt                                   Home                                       5:00                    6:30
Nov 29             Andrews                                 Home               8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Dec 1-3            Levelland Tourn.                     Home                                      TBA                    TBA
Dec 1-3            Denver City Tourn.                 Away               TBA
Dec 8-10          Dimmitt Tourn.                        Away               TBA
Dec 9               Monterey                                Away                                       4:30                    6:00
Dec 13             Lubbock High                         Home              5:00                 5:00                    6:30
Dec 16             Greenwood                             Home             8:00                 5:00                     6:30
Dec 29-31        Littlefield Tourn.                      Away                                                                  TBA
Jan 3                Lub. Titans                             Home                                      5:00                    6:30
Jan 6                Denver City                          Home             5:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 10              Estacado                              Away              5:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 13              Lamesa                                 Home             8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 17              Brownfield                            Away             8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 20              Seminole                              Home             8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 24              Denver City                          Away              8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 27              Estacado                              Home             8:00                 5:00                    6:30
Jan 31              Lamesa                                 Away              8:00                 5:00                   6:30
Feb 3               *Brownfield                           Home             8:00                 5:00                   6:30
Feb 7               Seminole                               Away              8:00                 5:00                   6:30

Head Coach: Clay Barnett                                                                             Dist. Games (Bold)
Asst. Coaches: Caleb Loper & Trevor Tucek                                                Senior Night (*)

Athletic Director: Jared Sanderson
Principal: Robbie Philips
Superintendent: Jeff Northern